RIP-OFF BY THE FEDERAL RESERVE: Charges of Multi-Trillion Fraud Filed vs. Bankers
[…] Congress gives a promise to pay (a security or collateral) which is given to the Fed and the Fed gives a promise to honor the government’s checks with fiat book-entry money (printing press money, i.e., FRN‘s, a legal tender–a debt of the Fed). A “legal tender” is a commodity that is required by law to be accepted for a contract stipulating another commodity (i.e., the original contract is for dollars; you must accept FRN denominated in dollars). It is an acknowledgement of debt that can never be paid because there is no lawful money available. Title 12 section 411 clearly stipulates “(Federal Reserve notes) shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand at the Treasury Department of the United States… or at any Federal Reserve bank.” Good luck with that. You will only receive more debt of an under-capitalized federal corporation created by Wall Street bankers during a week-long retreat on Jekyll Island and blessed by a rump session of Congress.